Home > News > 2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo Extreme Bulls

2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo Extreme Bulls

2017 RENO RODEO
XTREME BULLS
Thursday, June 15, 2017
CONTESTANT SCORE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST STOCK 1ST GO FINAL TOTAL
FIRST SECTION
1 Kimzey Sage Steele Strong City OK Fremont Street BG 86.00 $2,003.60 86.00 $2,003.60
2 Bingham Tyler Honeyville UT Squirrel BG 83.50 $214.67 83.50 $214.67
3 Tribble Garrett Bristow OK Hillbilly Rock BG 82.50 82.50
4 Proctor Shane Grand Coulee WA Wilbur BG 82.00 82.00
5 Teel Cody Kountze TX Ice Man BG 79.00 79.00
6 Bertus Jeff Avon SD Western Madness RO 0.00 0.00
7 Byrd Christopher Compton CA Circuit Breaker BG 0.00 0.00
8 Beneditti Diego Wilbur BG 0.00 0.00
9 Turner Kurtis Washington UT The Juice BG 0.00 0.00
10 Smith Cain Pendleton OR Seth BG 0.00 0.00
SECOND SECTION
1 Benton III Trey Rock Island TX Area Code WR 86.50 $3,291.64 86.50 $3,291.64
2 Frost Joe Randlett UT 86.00 $2,003.60 86.00 $2,003.60
3 Bingham Tim Honeyville UT MJ Red Zone FU 83.00 83.00
4 Danley Lon Tularosa NM Rowdy RO 0.00 0.00
5 Duncan Dalan Ballard UT Spike RO 0.00 0.00
6 Jarboe Roscoe New Plymouth ID Heartbreak RO 0.00 0.00
7 Wallace Ty Collbran CO Compton Kid RO 0.00 0.00
8 Rowell Justin Shadow Black RO 0.00 0.00
9 Robbins Chase Marsing ID 0.00 0.00
10 Bowen Dustin Waller TX 0.00 0.00
Robbins Chase Marsing ID Hootenany FU RR
Bowen Dustin Waller TX Kohohe RO RR
Frost Joe Randlett UT Kaui RO RR
THIRD SECTION
1 Kastner Trevor Sulphur OK Break Dance DG 85.00 $858.68 85.00 $858.68
2 Reiste Trevor Linden IA Jack B Quick WR 84.00 $572.46 84.00 $572.46
3 Maier Ardie Timber Lake SD Peanut Brittle WR 83.50 $214.67 83.50 $214.67
4 Petri Jesse Athens TX Tommy WR 79.00 79.00
5 Caminhas Ednei Denton TX Magic Snowball DG 78.50 78.50
6 Boquet Dustin Bourg LA Shortcake WR 72.50 72.50
7 Campbell Boudreaux Crockett TX Da' Magic DG 0.00 0.00
8 Gee Luke Stanford MT Jack B Nimble WR 0.00 0.00
9 Jacoby Elliot Fredricksburg TX Northern Moxie DG 0.00 0.00
10 Radley Koby Holden LA Lil' America DG 0.00 0.00
FOURTH SECTION
1 Eldred Brennon Sulphur OK Tiger Shark ST 87.50 $4,293.45 87.50 $4,293.45
2 Woolsey Steve Payson UT Blowin Smoke ST 85.00 $858.68 85.00 $858.68
3 Vastbinder Eli Athens TX Josey Wells ST 83.00 83.00
4 Smith Garrett Rexburg ID Romeo ST 82.50 82.50
5 Worden Bayle Charleston TX I Wrestled a Bea ST 80.00 80.00
6 Carter Riker Stone ID Gangsta Roll ST 0.00 0.00
7 Hansen Jordan Okotoks AB Get Ugly ST 0.00 0.00
8 Portenier Brady Caldwell ID Sanchez ST 0.00 0.00
9 Ramagos Jeffrey Joseph Zachary LA Brown Bomber ST 0.00 0.00
10 Spears Jordan Wacey Redding CA Fantastic ST 0.00 0.00
CONTESTANT SCORE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST STOCK 1ST GO FINAL TOTAL
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
1 Benton III Trey Rock Island TX Spotted Demon BG 86.50 $3,291.64 88.00 $7,155.75 174.50 $10,447.39
2 Eldred Brennon Sulphur OK Tawa II DG 87.50 $4,293.45 85.00 $4,770.49 172.50 $9,063.94
3 Bingham Tim Honeyville UT Uncle Fester 83.00 89.50 $4,770.49 172.50 $4,770.49
4 Kimzey Sage Steele Strong City OK Deception FU 86.00 $2,003.60 82.00 $2,623.77 168.00 $4,627.37
5 Bingham Tyler Honeyville UT Reindiction FU 83.50 $214.67 82.00 $1,669.67 165.50 $1,884.34
6 Tribble Garrett Bristow OK Clifford BG 82.50 71.00 $1,192.62 153.50 $1,192.62
7 Frost Joe Randlett UT War Party DG 86.00 $2,003.60 0.00 $954.10 86.00 $2,957.70
8 Kastner Trevor Sulphur OK High Razor ST 85.00 $858.68 0.00 $357.78 85.00 $1,216.46
9 Woolsey Steve Payson UT Captain Jack BG 85.00 858.68 0.00 $357.78 85.00 $1,216.46
10 Reiste Trevor Linden IA Frosty Whirl DG 84.00 $572.46 0.00 84.00 $572.46
11 Vastbinder Eli Athens TX Haberdasher RO 83.00 0.00 83.00
12 Smith Garrett Rexburg ID Holey Kat FU 82.50 0.00 82.50
Scores are unofficial until verified by the Rodeo Secretary
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X