Home > News > 2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo - Day 2
2017 RENO RODEO
2ND PERFORMANCE
Saturday, June 17, 2017
CONTESTANT SCORE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST 1ST GO 2ND GO TOTAL
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1 Larsen Orin Inglis MB Sis is Sassy DG 82.5 Floodway RO 83.5 166.0 $0.00
2 Vezain JR Cowley WY Mudd Slide DG 80.0 80.5 160.5 $0.00
3 Timberman Kelly Mills WY 83.5 74.5 158.0 $0.00
4 Scales Tyler Severance CO Par Te On DG 77.5 Knot So Foxey PR 73.5 151.0 $0.00
5 Thomas Anthony Palistine TX Misdemeanor PR 74.5 76.0 150.5 $0.00
6 Hardwick Seth Lee Ranchester WY E Big Prize PR 84.5 Craig at Midnigh PR 0.0 84.5 $0.00
7 Timberman Kelly Mills WY Show Boat PR 83.5 Shade of Grey RO RR 83.5 $0.00
8 Champion Richmond The Woodlands TX Comanchero FU 82.5 82.5 $0.00
9 Laye Clint Pocatello ID 79.5 Black Leg PR 0.0 79.5 $0.00
10 Thomas Anthony Palistine TX Misdemeanor PR 74.5 Silver Sage PR RR 74.5 $0.00
Champion Richmond The Woodlands TX Working Girl RR
Laye Clint Pocatello ID Hot Flash DG RR
Timberman Kelly Mills WY Show Boat PR 83.5 Shade of Grey RO RR 83.5 $0.00
Vezain JR Cowley WY Mudd Slide DG 80.0 945 RO RR 80.0 $0.00
STEER WRESTLING
1 Duvall Riley Checotah OK 4.6 6.3 10.9 $0.00
2 Dollery Kody Caldwell TX 11.1 4.5 15.6 $0.00
3 Struxness J.D. Appleton MN 15.2 3.9 19.1 $0.00
4 McFarren Brady Henryetta OK 6.4 13.8 20.2 $0.00
5 Edler Jacob D Alva OK 12.1 8.3 20.4 $0.00
6 Carter Mason Miles Checotah OK 0.0 6.7 6.7 $0.00
7 Swayze Ryan Freedom OK 7.1 0.0 7.1 $0.00
8 Hazen Jule Ashland KS 10.3 10.3 $0.00
9 Jones Blair Colby KS 0.0 25.6 25.6 $0.00
10 Thomas Heath Hemphill TX 0.0 0.0 $0.00
11 Brunner Tanner Ramona KS 0.0 0.0 $0.00
TEAM ROPING
1 Beers Brandon Powell Butte OR 6.1 6.1 12.2 $0.00
Cooper Jim Ross Stephenville TX
2 Tryan Chase Helena MT 5.8 7.2 13.0 $0.00
Corkill Jade Fallon NV
3 Carroll Shay Prineville OR 7.0 7.9 14.9 $0.00
Garza Nano Las Cruces NM
4 Smidt Caleb Bellville TX 5.5 11.6 17.1 $0.00
Dugger BJ Three Rivers TX
5 Wyatt Nelson Clanton AL 6.0 0.0 6.0 $0.00
Porter Trace Leesville LA
6 Ward Thad Howell UT 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Pulham Olin Heber UT
7 Schmidt Kolton Barrhead AB 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Kelly Dugan Paso Robles CA
8 Holcomb Andy San Juan Batista CA 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
DeForest Jr CJ Wheatland CA
9 Francis Chris Las Vegas NM 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Passig Cade Las Vegas NM
10 Ugalde Victor Orovada NV 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Watkins Dennis Bakersfield CA
11 Cooper Jake Monument NM 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Kirchenschlager Dakota Morgan Mill TX
12 Anderson Rhett Anabella UT 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Kesler Quinn Holden UT
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Nicholes Brady Hoytsville UT 18 Karat Kowboy DG 79.0 Baby Sitter PR 79.5 158.5 $0.00
2 Scheer Cort Elsmere NE Dunn Gone DG 81.0 Hannimal Hank FU 76.5 157.5 $0.00
3 Wright Alex Milford UT Loaded Deck PR 71.0 Show Me Again PR 84.0 155.0 $0.00
4 Real Joaquin Woody CA River Wild PR 74.5 Bombshell PR 75.0 149.5 $0.00
5 Watson Jake Hudsons Hope BC Owen's Mistake DG 0.0 Rich n Fancy PR 86.5 86.5 $0.00
6 Corrington Tyler Hastings MN Babe's Foundatio DG 0.0 Double Take PR 84.0 84.0 $0.00
7 Wright Jake Milford UT Trail of Tears PR 81.5 Look Again PR 0.0 81.5 $0.00
8 Johnson Chet Sheridan WY Candy Kissis DG 0.0 Jesse James RO 80.5 80.5 $0.00
9 Wright Jesse Milford UT Katie Did Not DH 0.0 Dirty Diane RO 74.0 74.0 $0.00
10 Bradshaw CoBurn Beaver UT Cyndi Sez DG 71.5 Snake Oil RO T/O 71.5 $0.00
11 Etbauer Shade Goodwell OK Rain Cloud PR 0.0 Bleeding Heart RO 0.0 0.0 $0.00
TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 Quaney Cody Cheney KS 8.7 11.3 20.0 $0.00
2 Slone Ace Cuero TX 11.5 8.8 20.3 $0.00
3 Carlisle Randall Castor LA 9.6 11.3 20.9 $0.00
4 Johnson Mike Henryetta OK 11.5 9.9 21.4 $0.00
5 Sechrist Bryson Apache OK 9.7 12.7 22.4 $0.00
6 Santos Taylor Creston CA 11.3 0.0 11.3 $0.00
7 Livingston Lane Seymour TX 0.0 13.7 13.7 $0.00
8 Lucas Kyle Carstaris AB 20.1 0.0 20.1 $0.00
9 Yates Marty Stephenville TX 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
10 Parsons Joseph Marana AZ 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
11 McKinsey Trey Clinton OK 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
WPRA BARREL RACING
1 Grimes Kathy Medical Lake WA 17.19 17.28 34.47 $0.00
2 Jacob Taylor Carmine TX 17.23 17.49 34.72 $0.00
3 Robbins Sheena 17.63 17.44 35.07 $0.00
4 Quinn Kimberli Reno NV 17.96 17.53 35.49 $0.00
5 Gee Jamie Bliss ID 18.16 17.47 35.63 $0.00
6 Gow Sharon Roseburg OR 18.08 17.92 36.00 $0.00
7 Watson Gypsy Washoe Valley NV 19.34 18.32 37.66 $0.00
8 Holt Kristen 17.67 22.49 40.16 $0.00
9 Stansbury Shelby Oakdale CA 26.06 18.23 44.29 $0.00
10 Barrett Jennifer Buhl ID 17.16 27.17 44.33 $0.00
11 Lewis Megan Twin Falls ID 17.59 27.90 45.49 $0.00
12 Freitas Stacey 18.17 N/T 18.17 $0.00
BULL RIDING
1 Portenier Brady Caldwell ID Gangsta Roll ST 86.0 86.0 $0.00
2 Duncan Dalan Ballard UT Blowin Smoke ST 84.0 84.0 $0.00
3 Reiste Trevor Linden IA Peanut Brittle WR 82.0 82.0 $0.00
4 Bingham Tyler Honeyville UT Tommy WR 76.0 76.0 $0.00
5 Roundy Chris Panguitch UT Fantastic ST 74.0 74.0 $0.00
6 Allred Austin Odessa TX Sanchez ST 0.0 0.0 $0.00
7 Bingham Tim Honeyville UT Mr Clark WR 0.0 0.0 $0.00
8 Cook Rowdy Tremonton UT Brown Bomber ST 0.0 0.0 $0.00
9 Ibrahimi Cody Merced CA Agent Johnson ST 0.0 0.0 $0.00
10 Jarboe Roscoe New Plymouth ID 201 ST 0.0 0.0 $0.00
11 Smith Cain Pendleton OR Tiger Shark ST 0.0 0.0 $0.00
12 Wallace Ty Collbran CO HIGH RAZOR ST 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Scores are unofficial until verified by the Rodeo Secretary
of 0

2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo - Day 2

Back to
Top
< Back
X