Home > News > 2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo - Day 4

2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo - Day 4

2017 RENO RODEO
4TH PERFORMANCE
Monday, June 19, 2017
CONTESTANT SCORE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST 1ST GO 2ND GO TOTAL
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1 Denny Wyatt Minden NV Something Cool FF 84.50 84.00 168.50 $0.00
2 Phipps Tanner Dalton GA RIP CORD FU 79.00 Black Mary FF 77.50 156.50 $0.00
3 Kiser Cody Carson City NV Peppy Bound RO 71.00 CAJUN QUEEN BI 81.50 152.50 $0.00
4 Rutherford Chad Lake Charles LA Misplaced Insani FU 79.00 FRED BI 73.00 152.00 $0.00
5 Brown Zack Red Bluff CA 80.50 MAJOR MOTION BI 67.50 148.00 $0.00
10 Jayne Evan Marseille FR Red Cloud RO 67.50 80.00 147.50 $0.00
6 Waltz Tyler Martin TN Lil Red Hawk FU 72.00 BUTTER MILK BI 70.00 142.00 $0.00
7 Wilson Kash Gooding ID Time 2 Play RO 79.50 Rosebud FF 60.00 139.50 $0.00
8 Biglow Clayton Clements CA Lil Josey RO 83.50 0.00 83.50 $0.00
9 Charley Kyle Lukachukai AZ Gold Coast Jacki RO 69.00 Something Cool FF 69.00 $0.00
Brown Zack Red Bluff CA Come Down FU RR 0.00 $0.00
Jayne Evan Marseille FR Red Cloud RO 67.50 RR 67.50 $0.00
Biglow Clayton Clements CA Lil Josey RO 83.50 RR 83.50 $0.00
STEER WRESTLING
1 Thomas Jason Benton AR 5.5 5.7 11.2 $0.00
2 Guenthner Scott Consort AB 5.5 6.2 11.7 $0.00
3 Black Chase Coalville UT 6.9 5.6 12.5 $0.00
4 Ragatz Jon Beetown WI 5.5 11.0 16.5 $0.00
5 Culling Stephen Fort St. John BC 8.6 14.4 23.0 $0.00
6 Cure Hunter Holliday TX 4.9 0.0 4.9 $0.00
7 Milan Tanner Cochrane AB 0.0 6.5 6.5 $0.00
8 Melvin Jace Fort Pierre SD 30.8 0.0 30.8 $0.00
9 Edge Cole Durant OK 0.0 0.0 $0.00
10 McIntyre Dean Cloncurry AU 0.0 0.0 $0.00
11 Mulligan Sean Coleman OK 0.0 0.0 $0.00
12 Shaffer Justin Hallsville TX 0.0 0.0 $0.00
TEAM ROPING
1 Rogers Garrett Adams OR 4.5 5.9 10.4 $0.00
Minor Jake Ellensburg WA
2 Minor Riley Ellensburg WA 5.2 6.0 11.2 $0.00
Minor Brady Ellensburg WA
3 Snow Cody Los Olivos CA 5.9 5.6 11.5 $0.00
Thorp Wesley Stephenville TX
4 Sherwood Matt Pima AZ 5.3 6.4 11.7 $0.00
Woodard Walt Stephenville TX
5 Ullery Clay Two Hills AB 10.9 5.0 15.9 $0.00
Wilson Riley Cardston AB
6 Boyd DVM Bobby Midland TX 8.3 16.7 25.0 $0.00
Bates Brandon Romoland CA
7 Barnson Dax Washington UT 6.0 0.0 6.0 $0.00
Freeland Jake Palmyra UT
8 Stanley Jake Hermiston OR 6.7 0.0 6.7 $0.00
Lockett Kyle Visalia CA
9 Orman Jake Prairie MS 16.5 16.5 $0.00
Domingue Tyler Dekalb TX
10 Campbell Colton Klamath Falls OR 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Ketscher Jordan Squaw Valley CA
11 Clark Cory Ridge Spring SC 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Mitchell Lane Bolivar TN
12 Simpson Levi Ponoka AB 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Buhler Jeremy Arrowwood AB
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Crawley Sterling College Station TX Justified RO 79.00 80.00 159.00 $0.00
2 Lufkin Joe Sallisaw OK Dark Horse FU 75.00 83.50 158.50 $0.00
3 Crawley Jacobs College Station TX Against All Odds RO 83.00 Broken Cinch FF 71.00 154.00 $0.00
4 Wright Cody Milford UT Clamper RO 78.50 Blue Blazes FF 74.50 153.00 $0.00
5 Harter Bradley Loranger LA Cruel Intentions FU 78.00 73.50 151.50 $0.00
6 Wright Ryder Milford UT Last Call FU 76.00 Candy Break FF 75.00 151.00 $0.00
7 LaDuke Nick Livermore CA Shots on Me RO 73.00 Spring Jubilee FF 76.50 149.50 $0.00
8 Stratton Nat Goodwell OK Mr Spencer FU 68.00 Spotted Mountain FF 74.50 142.50 $0.00
9 Green Layton Meeting Creek AB Colt 45 RO 73.00 Spring Plantin FF 0.00 73.00 $0.00
10 Wright Rusty Milford UT Hat Stomper RO 0.00 Holly Spring FF 71.00 71.00 $0.00
11 Kiesner Roper Ripley OK Dark Horse FU 0.00 57.00 57.00 $0.00
12 Wright Spencer Milford UT Boxed Wine FU 0.00 0.00 $0.00
Wright Spencer Milford UT Boxed Wine FU 0.00 Blue Feather FF RR 0.00 $0.00
TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 Moore Timber Aubrey TX 10.7 8.5 19.2 $0.00
2 Hughes Westyn Caldwell TX 10.7 9.8 20.5 $0.00
3 Nonella Roger Klamath Falls OR 10.9 10.4 21.3 $0.00
4 Cooper Clint Decatur TX 11.2 18.4 29.6 $0.00
5 Edwards Shank Tatum NM 19.9 9.7 29.6 $0.00
6 McCuistion J.D. Collinsville TX 17.0 13.4 30.4 $0.00
7 Hofer Logan Magrath AB 8.9 22.9 31.8 $0.00
8 Richard Rhen Roosevelt UT 17.4 18.2 35.6 $0.00
9 Robinson Ben Red Deer County AB 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
10 Otero Michael Lowndesboro AL 8.6 0.0 8.6 $0.00
11 Pharr Tim Resaca GA 9.0 0.0 9.0 $0.00
12 Fontenot Ike Ville Platte LA 0.0 9.1 9.1 $0.00
13 Hall Seth Albuquerque NM 10.0 0.0 10.0 $0.00
14 Harper Cheyenne Iowa LA 10.6 0.0 10.6 $0.00
15 Bean Jim Breck Ft. Hancock TX 11.6 0.0 11.6 $0.00
16 McCuistion Clay Sanger TX 11.8 0.0 11.8 $0.00
17 Grant Morgan New Waverly TX 0.0 12.5 12.5 $0.00
18 Baker Ty Van Horn TX 0.0 18.3 18.3 $0.00
19 Smith Justin Leesville LA 0.0 8.8 8.8 $0.00
20 Mahaffey Kody Sweetwater TX 26.1 0.0 26.1 $0.00
21 Shiozawa Matt Chubbuck ID 9.8 9.8 $0.00
22 Smidt Caleb Bellville TX 8.8 8.8 $0.00
23 Etbauer Trell Goodwell OK 22.0 22.0 $0.00
24 Tierney Paul David Oral SD 23.9 23.9 $0.00
WPRA BARREL RACING
1 Conrado Ivy Hudson CO 17.31 17.74 35.05 $0.00
2 Fox Darby King Hill ID 17.77 17.46 35.23 $0.00
3 Thiel Britta Belle Fourche SD 17.75 17.52 35.27 $0.00
4 Todd Lori Willcox AZ 17.55 17.91 35.46 $0.00
5 Kinsel Hailey Cotulla TX 17.60 18.23 35.83 $0.00
6 Flynn Ari-Anna Charleston AR 18.07 19.01 37.08 $0.00
7 Wall Kimmie Roosevelt UT 17.55 22.38 39.93 $0.00
8 Collier Kellie Hereford TX 17.43 22.80 40.23 $0.00
9 Kay Aimee Bluff Dale TX 18.33 22.55 40.88 $0.00
10 Wall Katelyn Waterford CA 23.07 17.87 40.94 $0.00
11 Sibson Tracie Fernley NV 18.40 23.14 41.54 $0.00
12 Kieckhefer Sarah Prescott AZ 17.84 0.00 17.84 $0.00
BULL RIDING
1 Dougherty Chase Canby OR Black Betty BI 85.00 85.00 $0.00
2 Atwell Corey Moravian Falls NC Sammy's Fine Lin FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
3 Kimzey Sage Steele Strong City OK Homedale BI 0.00 0.00 $0.00
4 Muncy Dustin Polk City FL Prime Time BI 0.00 0.00 $0.00
5 Piva Ruger Challis ID Revolve Oilfield FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
6 Ramagos Jeffrey Joseph Zachary LA Super Dave FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
7 Spears Jordan Wacey Redding CA Cray Hair BI 0.00 0.00 $0.00
8 Tribble Garrett Bristow OK Mad Mac FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
9 Viers Tyler Ray Strong City OK 0.00 $0.00
Viers Tyler Ray Strong City OK Seeing Spots BI RR 0.00 $0.00
Scores are unofficial until verified by the Rodeo Secretary
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X