Home > News > 2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo - Day 6

2017 PRCA Reno Rodeo - Day 6

2017 RENO RODEO
6TH PERFORMANCE
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
CONTESTANT SCORE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST 1ST GO 2ND GO TOTAL
BAREBACK BRONC RIDING
1 Bloom Wyatt Bend OR Lankey Doodle FF 78.50 83.50 162.00 $0.00
2 Dent Steven Mullen NE MOON SHADOW BI 79.00 942 FU 76.50 155.50 $0.00
3 Hooper Tilden Carthage TX COMMOTION TODDY BI 78.50 1990 FU 77.00 155.50 $0.00
4 Aus Tanner Granite Falls MT 73.50 600 FU 74.00 147.50 $0.00
5 Foss Austin Terrebonne OR HOLLY TIME BI 78.50 Red Cloud RO 67.00 145.50 $0.00
6 Brown Brian La Barge WY Rio's Edge FF 68.00 Guilty Pleasure RO 74.50 142.50 $0.00
7 Nielsen Braxten Roosevelt UT Wind Chimes FF 61.00 Blue Indigo RO 61.00 122.00 $0.00
8 Clements Mason Santaquin UT Dunny 0.00 104-T FU 83.50 83.50 $0.00
9 Feild Kaycee Spanish Fork UT 79.50 285T RO 0.00 79.50 $0.00
10 Barrington Tony Twin Falls ID Desert Sun FF 0.00 943 RO 68.00 68.00 $0.00
Aus Tanner Granite Falls MT 639 BI RR
Bloom Wyatt Bend OR T- Crazy Hawk FU RR 0.00 $0.00
Breuer Ty Mandan ND MAJOR EJECTION FF T/O T/O
Smith Blake Zap ND 695 BI T/O T/O
STEER WRESTLING
1 Boka Josh Dillon MT 5.8 5.0 10.8 $0.00
2 Lewis Tom Lehi UT 6.1 5.1 11.2 $0.00
3 Thouvenell Ethen Hooper UT 7.0 5.4 12.4 $0.00
4 Rudd Levi Chelsea OK 8.0 8.9 16.9 $0.00
5 Martin Tristan Sulpher LA 4.6 15.7 20.3 $0.00
6 New Jarret Wimberley TX 0.0 8.9 8.9 $0.00
7 Browning Dane Coyote CA 12.2 0.0 12.2 $0.00
8 Brown Jesse Baker City OR 14.8 0.0 14.8 $0.00
9 Santucci Sean Prineville OR 0.0 0.0 $0.00
10 Johnson Brad Reva SD 0.0 0.0 $0.00
11 Johnson Justice Bismarck ND 0.0 0.0 $0.00
12 McGinn Mike Haines OR 0.0 0.0 $0.00
TEAM ROPING
1 Masters Chad Cedar Hill TN 5.2 5.1 10.3 $0.00
Graves Travis Didsbury AB
2 Sherwood Cole San Tan Valley AZ 5.7 5.7 11.4 $0.00
Webb Rob Wendell ID
3 Prather J.T. Acton CA 5.2 7.1 12.3 $0.00
Bishop Brad Norco CA
4 Reed Ryan Farmington CA 6.5 0.0 6.5 $0.00
Pearson Cody Tucson AZ
6 Karney Lane Santos Creston CA 6.9 0.0 6.9 $0.00
Pearce Dalton San Luis Obispo CA
5 Yates JD Pueblo CO 11.3 0.0 11.3 $0.00
Paoliello Rafael Pueblo CO
7 Dahozy Brooks Warm Springs OR 20.0 0.0 20.0 $0.00
Zuniga Tommy Centerville TX
8 Gurney Tait Lost Creek UT 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Roundy Brian Richfield UT
9 Sheffield Jesse Delta CO 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Bounds Travis Grand Junction CO
10 Brown Luke Stephenville TX 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Long Jake Coffeyville KS
11 Barnson Zane Washington UT 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Wilson Cole Lake Shore UT
12 Williams Jr. Dan Standish CA 0.0 0.0 $0.00
Twisselman Caleb Santa Margarita CA
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
1 Braden Hardy Welch OK CRASH GATE BI 75.00 Fools Gold FU 70.00 145.00 $0.00
2 Hill Tucker Klamath Falls OR Major Cover BI 81.50 $601.32 Sundown FU 58.00 139.50 $601.32
3 Messier Cameron Herald CA FEATURE ATTRACTI BI 83.50 $1,916.72 0.00 83.50 $1,916.72
4 Garrett Shorty Dupree SD Sundance FF 0.00 Shots on Me RO 78.00 78.00 $0.00
5 Schmidt Chuck Keldron SD Can't Wait FF 0.00 993 RO 77.00 77.00 $0.00
6 Elliott Clay Nanton AB Rough Going FF 0.00 Hannimal Hank FU 74.00 74.00 $0.00
7 DeWitt Cooper Rio Rico AZ KOOL TODDY BI 71.00 0.00 71.00 $0.00
8 Smith Will Marshall MO 359 FF 0.00 Clamper RO 71.00 71.00 $0.00
9 Smith Tyrell J Sand Coulee MT Front Page FF 0.00 Blackhawk Blaze RO 70.00 70.00 $0.00
10 Casper Wyatt Pampa TX Broken Saddles FF 0.00 Bleeding Heart RO 65.00 65.00 $0.00
11 Allen Logan Crescent IA BROKEN CAMP BI 0.00 Get Rhythm FU 0.00 0.00 $0.00
DeWitt Cooper Rio Rico AZ KOOL TODDY BI 71.00 RR 71.00 $0.00
Messier Cameron Herald CA FEATURE ATTRACTI BI 83.50 Buckskin Joe RO RR 83.50 $0.00
TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 Smith Sterling Stephenville TX 0.0 8.3 8.3 $0.00
2 Kayser Kass Ellensburg WA 0.0 8.5 8.5 $0.00
3 Lewallen Caddo Morrison OK 0.0 8.6 8.6 $0.00
4 Milligan Tyler Pawhuska OK 10.3 0.0 10.3 $0.00
5 Solomon Cory Prairie View TX 10.9 0.0 10.9 $0.00
6 Swor Cade Winnie TX 11.2 0.0 11.2 $0.00
7 Jennings Josh Glendale UT 11.5 0.0 11.5 $0.00
8 Nyegaard Clint Cuero TX 13.8 0.0 13.8 $0.00
9 Laughlin Braxton Westlake LA 14.7 0.0 14.7 $0.00
10 Creager Trent Stillwater OK 0.0 16.5 16.5 $0.00
11 Riemer Reese Stinnett TX 0.0 18.8 18.8 $0.00
12 Frost Josh Randlett UT 19.9 0.0 19.9 $0.00
13 Costa Marcos Childress TX 0.0 21.5 21.5 $0.00
14 Eames Cy Gooding ID 24.6 0.0 24.6 $0.00
45 Miller KC San Luis Opisbo CA 27.3 0.0 27.3 $0.00
16 Mathis Robert Mart TX 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
17 Kissack Dane Spearfish SD 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
18 Quarnberg Trampus Annabella UT 0.0 0.0 0.0 $0.00
19 Jeffries Luke Maricopa AZ DR RELEASE 0.0 $0.00
WPRA BARREL RACING
1 Miller Nellie Cottonwood CA 17.10 17.26 34.36 $0.00
2 Moore Amber Leigh Salem OR 17.70 17.30 35.00 $0.00
3 Telford Jessie Caldwell ID 17.45 17.60 35.05 $0.00
4 Hinton Jaime Bulverde TX 17.41 17.72 35.13 $0.00
5 Dugo Katrina Oakdale CA 17.75 17.48 35.23 $0.00
6 Mitton Kailey Wellsville VT 17.90 17.73 35.63 $0.00
7 Wright Carmel Roy MT 18.07 17.84 35.91 $0.00
8 Forrest Sidney Lipan TX 17.75 18.92 36.67 $0.00
9 Laurence Nicole Cresson TX 17.41 22.25 39.66 $0.00
10 Parker Kali Wendell ID 22.46 17.65 40.11 $0.00
11 Robinson Rainy Caldwell ID 17.78 22.92 40.70 $0.00
12 Capper Pamela Cheney WA DR RELEASE 0.00 $0.00
BULL RIDING
1 Campbell Boudreaux Crockett TX 83.00 83.00 $0.00
2 Zeigler Kyle Atwood KS Soda Water FU 77.00 77.00 $0.00
3 Caminhas Ednei Denton TX Mahola RO 73.50 73.50 $0.00
4 Danley Lon Tularosa NM Beer Belly BI 0.00 0.00 $0.00
5 Flores Jesse La Puente CA Western Madness RO 0.00 0.00 $0.00
6 Hallam Ricky Norco CA Sammy's Fine Lin FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
7 Jacoby Elliot Fredricksburg TX Yeti RO 0.00 0.00 $0.00
8 Learmont Tanner Cleburne TX Bad News RO 0.00 0.00 $0.00
9 Oakley Lex Frerdricksburg TX Trooper RO 0.00 0.00 $0.00
10 Radley Koby Holden LA Deer Fly FF 0.00 $0.00
11 Silcox Wesley Santaquin UT Annette's Pet FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
12 Wright Rylan Heber City UT Celebration FF 0.00 0.00 $0.00
Campbell Boudreaux Crockett TX BAD MOON RO RR 0.00 $0.00
Scores are unofficial until verified by the Rodeo Secretary
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X