Sign up for email updates from Reno Rodeo Association

Home > Media/News > 2018 Reno Rodeo Extreme Bulls

2018 Reno Rodeo Extreme Bulls

2018 RENO RODEO
XTREME BULLS
Thursday, June 14, 2018
CONTESTANT SCORE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST STOCK 1ST GO
FIRST SECTION
1 Tribble Garrett Bristow OK Circuit Breaker BS 82.00
2 Vick DylanHice Escalon CA Sundancer BS 81.50
3 Proctor Shane Grand Coulee WA Hillbilly Rock BS 0.00
4 Harris J.W. Goldthwaite TX Clifford BS 0.00
5 Barker Reid Comfort TX Juice BS 0.00
6 Byrd Chris Ryan BS 0.00
8 Marten Jimy Donahue IA Hell Pony BS 0.00
9 Frost Josh Randlett UT Wilbur BS 0.00
10 Maier Rorey Timber Lake SD War Cloud BS 0.00
11 Askey Jeff Athens TX Holey Kat FU 0.00
SECOND SECTION
1 Carter Riker Stone ID Custer RO 86.00 $3,307.00
2 Kimzey Sage Steele Strong City OK Rowdy RO 85.50 $1,677.90
3 Piva Ruger Challis ID Bringing Trouble FU 83.50
4 Jacoby Elliot Fredericksburg TX Mahola RO 83.50
5 Wallace Ty Collbran CO Kaui RO 78.00
6 Danley Lon Tularosa NM Bad News RO 69.00
7 Williams Aaron Pismo Beach CA Renegade RO 0.00
8 Jarboe Roscoe New Plymouth ID Bond Boy FU 0.00
9 Bingham Tyler Honeyville UT Haberdasher RO 0.00
10 Frost Joe Randlett UT Calico WR 0.00
THIRD SECTION
1 Melancon Cole Batson TX Break Dance DG 86.50 $4,314.60
2 Breding Parker Edgar MT Northern Moxie DG 85.50 $1,677.90
3 McConnel Joseph Bloomfield NM Peanut Brittle WR 85.50 $1,677.90
4 Yeary Brody Brock TX Frostywhirl DG 85.00 $647.19
5 Richardson Braden Jasper TX Make-N-Magic DG 84.50 $215.73
6 Mize Tristan Bryan TX Power Punch WR 84.50 $215.73
7 Vastbinder Eli Athens TX Time Zone WR 83.50
8 Bingham Tim Honeyville UT Charmed Disaster DG 0.00
9 Nobles Lane Gatesville TX Area Code WR 0.00
10 Duncan Dalan Ballard UT Little Jeffey WR 0.00
11 Yeary Brody Brock TX Tawa II DG RR
12 Yeary Brody Brock TX High Razor ST RR
FOURTH SECTION
1 Portenier Brady Caldwell ID Rat Ride ST 85.00 $647.19
2 Smith Garrett Rexburg ID Blowin Smoke ST 84.00
3 Radley Koby Montpelier LA Caboose ST 81.00
4 Boquet Dustin Bourg LA Uncle Fester ST 0.00
5 Spears Jordan Wacey Redding CA Nose Cracker ST 0.00
6 Reiste Trevor Linden IA Jack Wagon ST 0.00
7 Campbell Boudreaux Crockett TX Chili Pepper ST 0.00
8 Stall Brett Detroit Lakes MN Fantastic ST 0.00
9 Sellars Clayton Fruitland Park FL Night Linger ST 0.00
10 Petri Jesse Athens TX Sundance ST 0.00
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
CONTESTANT 1st GO SCORE CHAMPIONSHIP SCORE AGG TOTAL
LAST NAME FIRST NAME HOMETOWN ST STOCK STOCK
1 Carter Riker Stone ID Custer RO 86.00 $3,307.00 Yo Momma ST 88.00 $2,716.60 174.00 $7,191.00
2 Kimzey Sage Steele Strong City OK Rowdy RO 85.50 $1,677.90 Compton Kid RO 88.00 $2,716.60 173.50 $4,794.00
3 McConnel Joseph Bloomfield NM Peanut Brittle WR 85.50 $1,677.90 Johnny Sack FU 88.00 $2,716.60 173.50 $4,794.00
4 Breding Parker Edgar MT Northern Moxie DG 85.50 $1,677.90 Hawaiin Bond FU 84.50 $1,438.20 170.00 $2,636.70
5 Melancon Cole Batson TX Break Dance DG 86.50 $4,314.60 Mortimer BS 0.00 86.50 $1,677.90
6 Portenier Brady Caldwell ID Rat Ride ST 85.00 $647.19 Counting Cards FU 0.00 85.00 $1,078.65
7 Yeary Brody Brock TX Frostywhirl DG 85.00 $647.19 White Omega DG 0.00 85.00 $1,078.65
8 Richardson Braden Jasper TX Make-N-Magic DG 84.50 $215.73 Indian Medicine BS 0.00 85.00 $359.55
9 Mize Tristan Bryan TX Power Punch WR 84.50 Squirrel BS 0.00 85.00 $359.55
10 Piva Ruger Challis ID Bringing Trouble FU 83.50 Frosty Whirlwind DG 0.00 85.00 $647.19
11 Jacoby Elliot Fredericksburg TX Mahola RO 83.50 Derrango FU 0.00 84.50 $205.73
12 Smith Garrett Rexburg ID Blowin Smoke ST 84.00 War Party DG 0.00 84.00 $0.00
Jacoby Elliot Fredericksburg TX Mahola RO 83.50 High Razor ST RR
Scores are unofficial until verified by the Rodeo Secretary
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X